Final Results

Tournament: SWIFA 1
Location:
Event: Saber
Date: Saturday, October 1, 2016 - 11:00 AM


Place Name Club Div Members
1 UTFC-a Unattached NAT  
2 TAMU-a Unattached NAT  
3 FCUH Unattached NAT  
4 TSFC Unattached NAT  
5 Rice-b Unattached NAT  
6 UNT-a Unattached NAT  
7 Rice-a Unattached NAT  
8 UST Unattached NAT  
9 UTD-b Unattached NAT  
10 UNT-b Unattached NAT  
11 UTD-a Unattached NAT  
12 UTFC-b Unattached NAT  
13 TAMUCC Unattached NAT  
14 TAMU-b Unattached NAT  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
TAMU-a (UNAT) 1   V3 (15) V3 (15) V3 (15) V2 (13)   4 58 25 +33 1
Rice-b (UNAT) 2 D0 (4)   V2 (12) V2 (13) V2 (12)   3 41 41 0 2
UTFC-b (UNAT) 3 D0 (3) D1 (8)   D1 (6) V2 (13)   1 30 52 -22 5
UNT-b (UNAT) 4 D0 (8) D1 (7) V2 (14)   D1 (9)   1 38 45 -7 4
UTD-b (UNAT) 5 D1 (10) D1 (11) D1 (11) V2 (11)     1 43 47 -4 3

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rice-a (UNAT) 1   D1 (10) D1 (9) V2 (12) V3 (15)   2 46 39 +7 3
FCUH (UNAT) 2 V2 (14)   V3 (15) V2 (14) V3 (15)   4 58 27 +31 1
TSFC (UNAT) 3 V2 (11) D0 (5)   V2 (13) V3 (15)   3 44 38 +6 2
UTD-a (UNAT) 4 D1 (6) D1 (5) D1 (8)   V3 (15)   1 34 49 -15 4
TAMU-b (UNAT) 5 D0 (8) D0 (7) D0 (6) D0 (10)     0 31 60 -29 5

Pool #3

    1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
UTFC-a (UNAT) 1   V3 (15) V3 (15) V2 (12)   3 42 24 +18 1
UST (UNAT) 2 D0 (5)   D0 (6) V2 (13)   1 24 40 -16 3
UNT-a (UNAT) 3 D0 (9) V3 (15)   V2 (14)   2 38 29 +9 2
TAMUCC (UNAT) 4 D1 (10) D1 (10) D1 (8)     0 28 39 -11 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) TAMU-a        
   (1) TAMU-a      
 (16) -Bye-  Bye      
     (1) TAMU-a    
 (9) UTD-b    5-1    
   (8) UST      
 (8) UST  5-1      
       (1) TAMU-a  
 (5) Rice-b      5-3  
   (5) Rice-b      
 (12) UTFC-b  5-2      
     (4) TSFC    
 (13) -Bye-    5-2    
   (4) TSFC      
 (4) TSFC  Bye      
         (3) UTFC-a
 (3) UTFC-a        5-2
   (3) UTFC-a      
 (14) -Bye-  Bye      
     (3) UTFC-a    
 (11) UTD-a    5-0    
   (6) UNT-a      
 (6) UNT-a  5-4      
       (3) UTFC-a  
 (7) Rice-a      5-1  
   (7) Rice-a      
 (10) UNT-b  5-2      
     (2) FCUH    
 (15) -Bye-    5-4    
   (2) FCUH      
 (2) FCUH  Bye      
         
Fence-off for Third  
   
 (4) TSFC  
   (2) FCUH
 (2) FCUH  5-3
   

Results generated by SWIFA MS Excel tournament software